Western eTutoring System: Tutors Available for the Week of August 20, 2017 - August 26, 2017
Next Week » « Previous Week
Sunday
August 20
Monday
August 21
Tuesday
August 22
Wednesday
August 23
Thursday
August 24
Friday
August 25
Saturday
August 26
Anatomy and Physiology

5:00 AM - 9:30 AM: S. Avery

Biology

5:00 AM - 9:30 AM: S. Avery

6:30 AM - 10:30 AM: A. Salisbury

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM: D. Haren

Calculus

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM: N. Agbonoga

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM: N. Lunzer

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM: T. Hunt

Chemistry

5:00 AM - 9:30 AM: S. Avery

6:30 AM - 10:30 AM: A. Salisbury

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: P. Paulson

Introduction to Psychology

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM: D. Haren

Math

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM: N. Agbonoga

5:30 PM - 7:00 PM: N. Lunzer

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM: T. Hunt

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: P. Paulson

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: M. Rasmussen

Physics

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: P. Paulson

Statistics

6:30 AM - 10:30 AM: A. Salisbury

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: M. Rasmussen

Writing (Asynchronous)*

M. Abbott (2.5)

H. Bergstrom (1)

R. Denton (6)

K. Fritz (2.5)

G. Harvey (2.5)

P. Price (3)

C. Taylor-Olsen (2)

Accounting

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM: F. Farje

American Sign Language (ASL)

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM: S. Foote

Anatomy and Physiology

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: J. Collazo

4:00 PM - 6:30 PM: L. Foulger

Biology

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: J. Collazo

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM: D. Haren

Calculus

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM: B. Watkins

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM: D. Pulatov

Chemistry

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: J. Collazo

4:00 PM - 6:30 PM: L. Foulger

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: T. Puyat

Introduction to Psychology

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM: D. Haren

Live Writing Lab (Synchronous)

T. Daniels-Lerberg

Math

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM: B. Watkins

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM: D. Pulatov

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: T. Puyat

Spanish

7:00 AM - 10:00 AM: L. Lavoie

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM: F. Farje

8:30 PM - 10:30 PM: L. Lavoie

Statistics

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM: B. Watkins

Writing (Asynchronous)*

G. Booth (1)

J. Brockman (1)

T. Daniels-Lerberg (2.5)

R. Day (1)

B. Denton (2)

A. Lopez (2)

A. Morley (2)

T. Richards (5)

M. Schroeder (1)

G. Walsh (2)

J. Williams (1)

Accounting

11:00 AM - 4:00 PM: G. Elsik

Anatomy and Physiology

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: J. Collazo

5:00 PM - 7:30 PM: L. Foulger

Biology

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: J. Collazo

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM: A. Salisbury

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM: D. Haren

Calculus

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM: N. Lunzer

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: D. Pulatov

Chemistry

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: J. Collazo

5:00 PM - 7:30 PM: L. Foulger

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM: A. Salisbury

9:00 PM - 11:00 PM: K. Pavlova

Computer Science (Java and C++ only)

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM: M. Heyman

Introduction to Psychology

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM: D. Haren

Live Writing Lab (Synchronous)

T. Daniels-Lerberg

K. Frank

K. Shevchenko

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM: K. Shevchenko

Math

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Lohr

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM: C. Stockwell

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM: K. Seta

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM: N. Lunzer

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: D. Pulatov

9:00 PM - 11:00 PM: K. Pavlova

Spanish

7:00 AM - 10:00 AM: L. Lavoie

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM: L. Lavoie

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM: S. Simmons

Statistics

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM: C. Stockwell

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM: A. Salisbury

Writing (Asynchronous)*

M. Abbott (2.5)

G. Booth (1)

T. Daniels-Lerberg (2.5)

R. Day (1)

B. Denton (2)

M. Ferek (1)

K. Frank (2)

A. Lopez (1)

A. Morley (2)

T. Richards (5)

M. Schroeder (1)

K. Shevchenko (3)

T. Stinson (2.5)

G. Walsh (2)

J. Williams (1.5)

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM: K. Shevchenko

Accounting

12:00 PM - 3:00 PM: O. Crisp

5:00 PM - 10:00 PM: B. Dickinson

American Sign Language (ASL)

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM: S. Foote

Anatomy and Physiology

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: J. Collazo

5:00 PM - 7:30 PM: L. Foulger

Biology

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: J. Collazo

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM: A. Salisbury

Calculus

7:30 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Hooper

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM: D. Pulatov

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: N. Agbonoga

Chemistry

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: J. Collazo

12:00 PM - 3:00 PM: O. Crisp

5:00 PM - 7:30 PM: L. Foulger

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM: A. Salisbury

10:00 PM - 11:59 PM: K. Pavlova

Live Writing Lab (Synchronous)

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM: K. Dorsey

K. Frank

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM: K. Shevchenko

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM: K. Frank

Math

7:30 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Hooper

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM: C. Lohr

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM: C. Stockwell

9:30 AM - 1:30 PM: C. Bralla-Martin

12:00 PM - 3:00 PM: O. Crisp

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM: K. Seta

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM: D. Pulatov

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: N. Agbonoga

6:00 PM - 9:00 PM: M. Fisseha

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: M. Rasmussen

10:00 PM - 11:59 PM: K. Pavlova

Microsoft Office

1:00 PM - 3:30 PM: W. Mahoney-Watson

Physics

7:30 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Hooper

Spanish

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM: L. Lavoie

8:00 PM - 10:00 PM: S. Simmons

Statistics

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM: C. Stockwell

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM: A. Salisbury

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: M. Rasmussen

Web Development

1:00 PM - 3:30 PM: W. Mahoney-Watson

Writing (Asynchronous)*

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM: K. Dorsey

G. Booth (1)

R. Day (1)

B. Denton (2)

M. Ferek (1)

K. Frank (1)

K. Fritz (2.5)

S. Hampton (2.5)

A. Morley (2)

T. Richards (5)

D. Rutiezer (2.5)

M. Schroeder (1.5)

T. Stinson (2.5)

G. Walsh (2)

J. Williams (1.5)

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM: K. Shevchenko

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM: K. Frank

Accounting

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM: F. Farje

11:00 AM - 4:00 PM: G. Elsik

Anatomy and Physiology

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: J. Collazo

5:00 PM - 7:30 PM: L. Foulger

Biology

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: J. Collazo

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM: A. Salisbury

Calculus

7:30 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Hooper

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM: N. Lunzer

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: D. Pulatov

Chemistry

5:00 AM - 10:00 AM: D. Mackay

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: J. Collazo

5:00 PM - 7:30 PM: L. Foulger

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM: A. Salisbury

8:00 PM - 11:00 PM: K. Pavlova

Math

5:00 AM - 10:00 AM: D. Mackay

7:30 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Hooper

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Lohr

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM: K. Seta

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM: N. Lunzer

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: D. Pulatov

8:00 PM - 11:00 PM: K. Pavlova

Microsoft Office

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM: W. Mahoney-Watson

Physics

5:00 AM - 10:00 AM: D. Mackay

7:30 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Hooper

Spanish

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM: F. Farje

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM: S. Simmons

Statistics

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM: A. Salisbury

Web Development

7:30 PM - 10:00 PM: W. Mahoney-Watson

Writing (Asynchronous)*

M. Abbott (2.5)

G. Booth (1)

J. Brockman (1)

D. Coen (2)

R. Day (1)

B. Denton (2)

A. Morley (1)

M. Schroeder (1.5)

G. Walsh (2)

Z. Welhouse (1.5)

J. Williams (1)

American Sign Language (ASL)

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM: S. Foote

Calculus

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM: B. Watkins

Chemistry

8:00 PM - 11:00 PM: K. Pavlova

Introduction to Psychology

D. Testerman

Math

9:30 AM - 1:00 PM: C. Bralla-Martin

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM: M. Fisseha

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM: H. Walker-Sands

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM: M. Fisseha

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM: B. Watkins

8:00 PM - 11:00 PM: K. Pavlova

Statistics

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM: B. Watkins

Writing (Asynchronous)*

M. Abbott (2.5)

G. Booth (1)

R. Day (1)

B. Denton (2)

K. Fritz (1)

C. James (2)

J. Keller (1)

D. Testerman (2.5)

G. Walsh (2)

Z. Welhouse (1.5)

J. Williams (1)

Anatomy and Physiology

6:30 AM - 8:30 AM: L. Foulger

Biology

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM: A. Salisbury

Calculus

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: N. Agbonoga

Chemistry

6:30 AM - 8:30 AM: L. Foulger

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM: A. Salisbury

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: P. Paulson

Computer Science (Java and C++ only)

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM: M. Heyman

Introduction to Psychology

D. Testerman

Math

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: N. Agbonoga

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: P. Paulson

Physics

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: P. Paulson

Statistics

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM: A. Salisbury

Writing (Asynchronous)*

H. Bergstrom (2)

S. Hampton (2.5)

J. Keller (2)

C. Taylor-Olsen (1)

D. Testerman (2.5)

*(eQuestions and Writing Lab only)