Western eTutoring System: Tutors Available for the Week of March 17, 2019 - March 23, 2019
Next Week » « Previous Week
Sunday
March 17
Monday
March 18
Tuesday
March 19
Wednesday
March 20
Thursday
March 21
Friday
March 22
Saturday
March 23
Accounting

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM: I. Encarnacion

Anatomy and Physiology

3:30 PM - 6:00 PM: G. Oliver

Biology

3:30 PM - 6:00 PM: G. Oliver

Chemistry

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM: P. Ferguson

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM: K. Pavlova

3:30 PM - 6:00 PM: G. Oliver

4:00 PM - 9:00 PM: C. Cole

Live Writing Lab (Synchronous)

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM: R. Cameron

Math

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM: R. Cameron

8:30 AM - 10:30 AM: J. Derrick

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM: K. Pavlova

Writing (Asynchronous)*

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM: R. Cameron

A. Acosta (2)

N. Barrows (2.5)

S. Bischoff (1.5)

T. Bodley (1.5)

J. Brockman (1)

J. Deer (2.5)

D. Hammond (2.5)

R. Holland (2)

J. Norton (2)

B. Raappana (2.5)

M. Romero (2)

J. Rutkowski (2.5)

K. Stewart (2)

C. Taylor-Olsen (2)

K. Turner (2.5)

Accounting

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM: B. Camarena

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: B. Camarena

American Sign Language (ASL)

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM: H. Ence

Anatomy and Physiology

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM: P. Carey

Biology

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM: C. Watling

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM: P. Carey

Calculus

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: C. Hooper

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM: B. Watkins

8:00 PM - 10:30 PM: A. Hunt

Chemistry

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM: P. Carey

5:00 PM - 10:00 PM: C. Cole

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM: K. Pavlova

Economics

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM: B. Camarena

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: B. Camarena

Math

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: C. Hooper

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Lohr

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM: D. Featherston

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM: S. Cleaver

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM: A. Kaur

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM: B. Watkins

8:00 PM - 10:30 PM: A. Hunt

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM: K. Pavlova

Physics

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM: C. Hooper

Spanish

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM: B. Camarena

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM: L. Lavoie

2:30 PM - 4:30 PM: I. Deymonaz

2:30 PM - 4:30 PM: L. Lavoie

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: B. Camarena

Statistics

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM: B. Watkins

Writing (Asynchronous)*

A. Beck (1)

S. Berry (1)

S. Bischoff (1)

T. Bodley (1.5)

A. Christensen (2)

R. Day (2)

D. Keegan (1)

M. Romero (1.5)

K. Stewart (1)

R. Stoney (1)

I. Troiani (3)

G. Walsh (2)

American Sign Language (ASL)

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: H. Ence

Biology

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM: C. Watling

Calculus

7:30 AM - 8:00 AM: C. Hooper

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM: B. Alvarez

11:15 AM - 12:45 PM: B. Alvarez

Chemistry

5:00 AM - 10:00 AM: D. Mackay

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM: P. Ferguson

4:00 PM - 9:00 PM: C. Cole

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM: K. Pavlova

Economics

6:30 AM - 7:45 AM: M. Torguson

Math

5:00 AM - 10:00 AM: D. Mackay

7:30 AM - 8:00 AM: C. Hooper

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM: B. Alvarez

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Lohr

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM: C. Stockwell

11:15 AM - 12:45 PM: B. Alvarez

1:30 PM - 4:30 PM: C. Lohr

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: J. Derrick

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM: K. Pavlova

Microsoft Office

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: W. Mahoney-Watson

Physics

5:00 AM - 10:00 AM: D. Mackay

7:30 AM - 8:00 AM: C. Hooper

Statistics

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM: C. Stockwell

Web Development

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: W. Mahoney-Watson

Writing (Asynchronous)*

A. Beck (1)

Z. Bellows (1)

S. Berry (1)

S. Bischoff (1)

T. Bodley (1.5)

J. Brockman (.75)

A. Christensen (1)

R. Day (3)

M. Ferek (1)

K. Fritz (3)

R. Holland (2)

D. Keegan (1)

D. Lennon (1)

T. Richards (5)

L. Stixrud (2.5)

R. Stoney (1)

T. Tilden (2.5)

K. Turner (2.5)

G. Walsh (2)

K. Williams (3)

Accounting

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM: F. Farje

Anatomy and Physiology

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM: O. Okodaso

Biology

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM: C. Watling

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM: O. Okodaso

Calculus

6:00 AM - 9:00 AM: T. Vu

7:30 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Hooper

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM: F. Saremi

Computer Science (Java and C++ only)

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM: F. Saremi

Economics

6:30 AM - 7:45 AM: M. Torguson

Introduction to Psychology

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM: O. Okodaso

Live Writing Lab (Synchronous)

K. Frank

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM: K. Christopher

Math

6:00 AM - 9:00 AM: T. Vu

7:30 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Hooper

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM: C. Lohr

8:30 AM - 10:30 AM: S. Cleaver

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM: C. Stockwell

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM: F. Saremi

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM: O. Okodaso

Microsoft Office

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM: O. Okodaso

Physics

7:30 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Hooper

Spanish

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM: L. Lavoie

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM: F. Farje

2:30 PM - 4:30 PM: L. Lavoie

Statistics

6:00 AM - 9:00 AM: T. Vu

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM: C. Stockwell

Writing (Asynchronous)*

A. Beck (1)

Z. Bellows (1)

S. Berry (1)

T. Bodley (1.5)

R. Day (3)

M. Evans (2.5)

M. Ferek (1)

K. Frank (2)

J. Gapinski (2)

D. Hammond (2.5)

C. James (2.50)

D. Keegan (1)

R. Stoney (1)

G. Walsh (2)

K. Williams (2)

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM: K. Christopher

Accounting

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM: I. Encarnacion

Anatomy and Physiology

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM: R. Tenorio

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM: O. Okodaso

Biology

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM: C. Watling

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM: R. Tenorio

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM: O. Okodaso

Calculus

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM: A. Beebe

Chemistry

5:00 AM - 10:00 AM: D. Mackay

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM: P. Ferguson

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM: R. Tenorio

9:30 PM - 11:30 PM: K. Pavlova

Computer Science (Java and C++ only)

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM: Z. Lee

Economics

6:30 AM - 7:45 AM: M. Torguson

Introduction to Psychology

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM: O. Okodaso

Live Writing Lab (Synchronous)

K. Frank

Math

5:00 AM - 10:00 AM: D. Mackay

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM: C. Lohr

8:00 AM - 1:00 PM: M. Rasmussen

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM: S. Cleaver

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM: A. Beebe

2:00 PM - 7:00 PM: M. Rasmussen

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM: J. Derrick

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM: O. Okodaso

9:30 PM - 11:30 PM: K. Pavlova

Microsoft Office

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: W. Mahoney-Watson

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM: O. Okodaso

Physics

5:00 AM - 10:00 AM: D. Mackay

Statistics

8:00 AM - 1:00 PM: M. Rasmussen

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM: A. Beebe

2:00 PM - 7:00 PM: M. Rasmussen

Web Development

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM: W. Mahoney-Watson

Writing (Asynchronous)*

A. Beck (1)

Z. Bellows (1.5)

S. Berry (1)

T. Bodley (1.5)

J. Brockman (1.25)

R. Day (3)

M. Evans (2.5)

K. Frank (2)

K. Fritz (3)

D. Keegan (1)

D. Lennon (1)

T. Richards (5)

T. Tilden (2.5)

G. Walsh (2)

J. Williams (1.5)

K. Williams (2)

Accounting

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM: B. Camarena

Anatomy and Physiology

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM: C. King

Biology

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM: C. King

Calculus

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM: A. Hunt

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM: I. Canales

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM: B. Watkins

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM: C. Hooper

8:00 PM - 10:30 PM: A. Hunt

Chemistry

5:00 PM - 10:00 PM: C. Cole

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM: K. Pavlova

Computer Science (Java and C++ only)

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM: Z. Lee

Economics

6:30 AM - 7:45 AM: M. Torguson

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM: B. Camarena

Introduction to Psychology

D. Testerman

Math

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM: A. Hunt

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM: I. Canales

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM: H. Walker-Sloss

12:00 PM - 3:00 PM: A. Kaur

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM: B. Watkins

5:00 PM - 8:00 PM: K. Pavlova

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM: C. Hooper

8:00 PM - 10:30 PM: A. Hunt

Physics

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM: C. Hooper

Spanish

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM: B. Camarena

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM: L. Lavoie

12:30 PM - 2:30 PM: L. Lavoie

Statistics

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM: B. Watkins

Writing (Asynchronous)*

A. Acosta (2)

A. Beck (1)

S. Berry (1)

T. Bodley (1.5)

J. Brockman (2)

A. Bumstead (5)

R. Day (2)

M. Evans (2.5)

K. Fritz (1)

C. James (2)

D. Keegan (1)

K. Madsen (2.5)

J. Norton (1)

D. Rutiezer (2.5)

K. Stewart (2)

D. Testerman (2.5)

G. Walsh (2)

J. Williams (1.5)

Accounting

7:00 AM - 8:30 AM: B. Camarena

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM: F. Farje

Anatomy and Physiology

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM: C. King

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM: O. Okodaso

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM: P. Carey

Biology

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM: C. King

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM: O. Okodaso

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM: P. Carey

Calculus

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM: A. Hunt

1:00 PM - 3:30 PM: A. Hunt

Chemistry

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM: K. Pavlova

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM: P. Carey

Computer Science (Java and C++ only)

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM: Z. Lee

Economics

7:00 AM - 8:30 AM: B. Camarena

Introduction to Psychology

D. Testerman

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM: O. Okodaso

Live Writing Lab (Synchronous)

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM: R. Cameron

Math

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM: R. Cameron

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM: A. Hunt

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM: K. Pavlova

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM: O. Okodaso

1:00 PM - 3:30 PM: A. Hunt

6:00 PM - 11:00 PM: M. Rasmussen

Microsoft Office

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM: O. Okodaso

Spanish

7:00 AM - 8:30 AM: B. Camarena

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM: F. Farje

Statistics

6:00 PM - 11:00 PM: M. Rasmussen

Writing (Asynchronous)*

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM: R. Cameron

N. Barrows (2.5)

T. Bodley (1.5)

J. Deer (2.5)

K. Fritz (3)

C. James (2.5)

K. Madsen (2.5)

B. Raappana (2.5)

M. Romero (1.5)

J. Rutkowski (2.5)

L. Stixrud (2.5)

C. Taylor-Olsen (1)

D. Testerman (2.5)

J. Williams (2)

*(eQuestions and Writing Lab only)